Team Photo Schedule & Information

 

3 JUNE 2017: NORMANHURST EAGLES PHOTO TIMETABLE
No Team Check In Time Photo Time Game Time Game Venue
    7:45 AM 8:00 AM    
    8:00 AM 8:15 AM    
    8:15 AM 8:30 AM    
1 13/2 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 9:45 Normanhurst
2 7 North/White A Bandicoots 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 Normanhurst 3
3 9/Orange B 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 10:30 Ruddock Park No. 2
4 7 North/Green A Numbats 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 8:30 Normanhurst 2
5 12/3 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 11:00 Normanhurst
6 6 North/Purple Wombats 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 8:30 Carlingford No 5
7 6 North/Yellow A Kookaburras 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 8:30 Booth Park No. 1
8 10/Purple 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 8:30 Thornleigh No. 2
9 8 North/Black Sea Lions 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 8:30 Pennant Hills
10 7 North/Green B Crocodiles 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 9:30 Oakleigh Oval No. 3
11 8 North/Orange Foxes 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 9:30 Thornleigh No. 3
12 7 North/Purple Emus 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 9:30 Carlingford No 4
13 7 North/White C Sea Lions 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 9:30 Campbell Pk. M2
14 7 North/Yellow Echidnas 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 10:30 Carlingford No 5
15 8 North/Gold Penguins 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 10:30 Thornleigh No. 3
16 11/Red 12:15 PM 12:30 PM 10:30 Thornleigh No. 2
17 10/Green 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 8:30 Marsfield Park No 1
18 9/Orange A 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 9:30 Ron Payne 3
19 8 North/Yellow Eagles 1:00 PM 1:15 PM 8:30 Thornleigh No. 3
20 6 North/Green A Kangaroos 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 8:30 Booth Park No. 2
21 11/White 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 9:30 Marsfield Park No 1
22 16/3 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 11:30 Thornleigh
23   2:00 PM 2:15 PM    
24   2:15 PM 2:30 PM    
25   2:30 PM 2:45 PM    
26   2:45 PM 3:00 PM    
24 JUNE 2017: NORMANHURST EAGLES PHOTO TIMETABLE
No Team Check In Time Photo Time Game Time Venue
    7:45 AM 8:00 AM    
    8:00 AM 8:15 AM    
    8:15 AM 8:30 AM    
    8:30 AM 8:45 AM    
    8:45 AM 9:00 AM    
    9:00 AM 9:15 AM    
    9:15 AM 9:30 AM    
    9:30 AM 9:45 AM    
    9:45 AM 10:00 AM    
1 6 North/Yellow B Dingoes 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 8:30 Normanhurst 3
2 15/3 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 8:30 Normanhurst Oval
3 11/Gold 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 8:30 Thornleigh
4 7 North/White B Penguins 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 9:30 Normanhurst 2
5 6 North/Green B Redbacks 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 8:30 Campbell Pk. M3
6   11:15 AM 11:30 AM    
7 14/1 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 8:30 Edward Bennett Park
8   11:45 AM 12:00 PM    
9 16/1 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 10:00 Normanhurst
10 G16/3 12:15 PM 12:30 PM    
11 7 North/Red Bilbies 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 11:30 Normanhurst 2
12 9/Blue 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 10:30 View St
13   1:00 PM 1:15 PM   Karonga No. 4
14   1:15 PM 1:30 PM    
15 9/Purple 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 10:30 Pennant Hills No. 2
16 6 North/Red Koalas 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 10:30 Redfield
17 9/Gold 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 11:30 Karonga No. 4
18   2:15 PM 2:30 PM    
19   2:30 PM 2:45 PM    
20   2:45 PM 3:00 PM    
           

Club Sponsors

  • BizCover
  • Stepz Fitness
  • D&N Plumbing
  • Natalie Mikhael Ray White Real Estate
  • Stepz Fitness
  • Blue Gum Bistro
  • Blue Gum Bistro
  • Vicway Constructions
  • NitWits
  • Blue Gum Hotel
  • Primary Soccer
  • D&N Plumbing
  • IC SPorts Therapies
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13

Upcoming Events

Wed Oct 25 @ 7:00PM -
By-Law Amendment SGM
Wed Nov 15 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Thu Nov 16 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Fri Nov 17 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Sat Nov 18 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Sun Nov 19 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Mon Nov 20 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM
Tue Nov 21 @12:00AM
GHFA SGM

Latest News